Pure Essential Supply:  Click Here to visit our new website for more products.



Pure Essential Supply

Jojoba Oil for making Soap, Lotions, Creams
and Cosmetic Products. Soap Making Supplies.


Home     Accessories     Additives     Base & Carrier Oils     Bottles     Butters     Cosmetic Jars     Dyes & Pigments
Fragrance Oil     Glycerin Soap     Kits     Lotion Base     Recipes     Soap Molds     Tools      Rush My Order


SITE MAP Contact Us     



Jojoba Oil for Soap Making, Lotions, Creams.


Make your selections then press any        Button
Failure to do so will prevent your selections from being added to the cart
Quantities can be changed in the cart after selections have been made
Base Oils

 
Main Page
Quick Order List
Almond Oil, Sweet
Apricot Kernel Oil
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Oil
Castor Oil
Coconut Oil, 76 Degree
Coconut Oil, 92 Degree
Coconut Oil, Fractionated
Cottonseed Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Oil
Jojoba Oil
Lanolin Oil
Massage Oil
Moisturizing Blend
Olive Oil, Pomace
Palm Oil
Palm Kernel Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Soybean Oil
Sweet Almond Oil


Jojoba Oil - Clear Organic

Jojoba Oil

Clear Organic Jojoba Oil
  1 oz. $4.75
  4 oz. $9.00
  8 oz. $17.75
  16 oz. $35.20
  Gallon $234.96





Jojoba Oil - Golden Organic

Jojoba Oil

Golden Organic Jojoba Oil
  1 oz. $4.75
  4 oz. $9.00
  8 oz. $17.75
  16 oz. $35.20
  Gallon $234.96




Jojoba oil is a liquid wax produced in the seed of a jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.

Wholesale jojoba oil is a mixture of wax esters, 36 to 46 carbon atoms in length. Each molecule consists of a fatty acid and a fatty alcohol joined by an ester bond. 98% of fatty acid molecules are unsaturated at the 9th carbon-carbon bond (omega-9).

Unrefined wholesale jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly fatty odor. Refined wholesale jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. Melting point of wholesale jojoba oil is approximately 10C and the iodine value is approximately 80. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils. It has an Oxidative Stability Index of approximately 60, which means that it is more shelf-stable than oils of safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil or squalene but less than jojoba oil and coconut oil.


Source: www.wikipedia.org

Jessica Bay has been a supplier of soap making supplies since 1999. We started out by selling fragrances, potpourri oils & fragrance oils - all at wholesale prices. Our wholesale customers soon started asking for glycerin melt and pour glycerin soap, jojoba oil and other soap making supplies. We also sell an all natural lotion, bath salt, dyes, pigments, molds, fragrance oils, bottles, jars & jojoba oil. Wholesale prices for jojoba oil.

If you're only making products for yourself, selling them at craft shows or selling supplies wholesale to others, Jessica Bay offers fast, friendly service of soap making supplies, fragrances, molds, soap supplies to all of our wholesale customers at wholesale prices.

Let Jessica Bay provide your soap making supplies for all of your craft making needs. Our soap making supplies are fresh - we believe that our wholesale prices are the best that you'll find. You don't have to own a business to purchase jojoba oil and other soap making supplies from us. Nothing is required except a need for making great quality products and soap making supplies at wholesale prices. Jojoba oil & soap making supplies.






Copyright 2014    Pure Essential Supply, Inc.    2734 E. Main St., St Charles, IL 60174    Phone: 630-435-6307    Email    Links    Policy    Site Map



Jojoba Oil for making Soap, Lotions, Creams. Illinois Supplier of Soap Making Supplies