Pure Essential Supply:  Click Here to visit our new website for more products.



Pure Essential Supply

Cottonseed Oil for making Soap, Lotions, Creams
and Cosmetic Products. Soap Making Supplies.


Home     Accessories     Additives     Base & Carrier Oils     Bottles     Butters     Cosmetic Jars     Dyes & Pigments
Fragrance Oil     Glycerin Soap     Kits     Lotion Base     Recipes     Soap Molds     Tools      Rush My Order


SITE MAP Contact Us     




Cottonseed Oil for Soap Making, Lotions, Creams.


Make your selections then press any        Button
Failure to do so will prevent your selections from being added to the cart
Quantities can be changed in the cart after selections have been made
Base Oils

 
Main Page
Quick Order List
Almond Oil, Sweet
Apricot Kernel Oil
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Oil
Castor Oil
Coconut Oil, 76 Degree
Coconut Oil, 92 Degree
Coconut Oil, Fractionated
Cottonseed Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Oil
Jojoba Oil
Lanolin Oil
Massage Oil
Moisturizing Blend
Olive Oil, Pomace
Palm Oil
Palm Kernel Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Soybean Oil
Sweet Almond Oil


Cottonseed Oil.


Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed Oil
    16 oz. $5.50
    Gallon $25.00
    35 Lbs. $85.00




Cottonseed oil is a cooking oil extracted from the seeds of cotton plant of various species, mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum. Cotton grown for oil extraction is one of the big four crops grown around the world, next to soy, corn, and rapeseed (canola), mostly Monsanto products. Wholesale cottonseed oil, soap making supplies.

Cottonseed has a similar structure to other oil-seeds such as sunflower seed, having an oil bearing kernel surrounded by a hard outer hull in processing, its oil is extracted from the kernel. Wholesale cottonseed oil undergoes intensive treatment after extraction to reduce the level of gossypol found in untreated cottonseed oil, consumption of which may produce undesirable side-effects. Its fatty acid profile generally consists of 70% unsaturated fatty acids including 18% monounsaturated (oleic), 52% polyunsaturated (stearic).

This oil is described by scientists as being " naturally hydrogenated" because saturated fatty acids it contains are natural oleic, palmitic, and stearic acids. These fatty acids make it a stable frying oil without the need for additional processing or the formation of trans fatty acids. Wholesale cottonseed oil is not required to be as fully hydrogenated for many purposes as some polyunsaturated oils. On partial hydrogenation, amounts of monounsaturated fatty acids actually increase.


Source: www.wikipedia.org

Jessica Bay has been a supplier of soap making supplies & wholesale soap supplies since 1999. We started out by selling fragrances, potpourri oils & fragrance oils - all at wholesale prices. Our wholesale customers soon started asking for glycerin melt and pour glycerin soap and other wholesale soap supplies. We also sell an all natural lotion, bath salt, dyes, pigments, molds, fragrance oils, bottles, jars & wholesale cottonseed  oil.

If you're only making products for yourself, selling them at craft shows or selling supplies wholesale to others, Jessica Bay offers fast, friendly service of wholesale soap supplies to all of our wholesale customers at wholesale prices - wholesale soap supplies.

Let Jessica Bay provide your soap making supplies for all of your craft making needs. Our soap making supplies are fresh - we believe that our wholesale prices are the best that you'll find. You don't have to own a business to purchase soap making supplies from us, nothing is required except a need for making great quality products and soap making supplies at wholesale prices. Wholesale cottonseed  oil & wholesale soap supplies.






Copyright 2014    Pure Essential Supply, Inc.    2734 E. Main St., St Charles, IL 60174    Phone: 630-435-6307    Email    Links    Policy    Site Map



Cottonseed Oil, Wholesale Soap Supplies, Soap Making Supplies, Wholesale Cottonseed Oil, Illinois Supplier