Pure Essential Supply:  Click Here to visit our new website for more products.



Pure Essential Supply

76 Degree Coconut Oil for Soap Making, Lotions
Creams and Cosmetic Products. Soap Making Supplies.


Home     Accessories     Additives     Base & Carrier Oils     Bottles     Butters     Cosmetic Jars     Dyes & Pigments
Fragrance Oil     Glycerin Soap     Kits     Lotion Base     Recipes     Soap Molds     Tools      Rush My Order


SITE MAP Contact Us     




Coconut Oil for making Soap, Lotions and Creams.


Make your selections then press any        Button
Failure to do so will prevent your selections from being added to the cart
Quantities can be changed in the cart after selections have been made
Base Oils

 
Main Page
Quick Order List
Almond Oil, Sweet
Apricot Kernel Oil
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Oil
Castor Oil
Coconut Oil, 76 Degree
Coconut Oil, 92 Degree
Coconut Oil, Fractionated
Cottonseed Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Hemp Oil
Jojoba Oil
Lanolin Oil
Massage Oil
Moisturizing Blend
Olive Oil, Pomace
Palm Oil
Palm Kernel Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Soybean Oil
Sweet Almond Oil


76 Degree Coconut Oil.


76 Degree Coconut Oil

76 Degree Coconut Oil
    16 oz. $5.50
    Gallon $25.00
    50 Lbs. $135.00




Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm. Throughout the tropical world it has provided the primary source of fat in the diets of millions of people for generations. It has various applications in food, medicine, and industry. Coconut oil is very heat stable so it makes an excellent cooking and frying oils. It has a smoke point of about 360 F (180 C). Because of its stability it is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity, lasting up to two years due to high saturated fat content. See our other soap supplies on our web site. 76 degree coconut oil at wholesale prices.

RBD stands for " refined, bleached, and deodorized." RBD oil is usually made from copra (dried coconut kernel). Copra can be made by smoke drying, sun drying, or kiln drying. Another method for extraction of " high quality" coconut oil involve the enzymatic action of alpha-amylase, polygalacturonases and proteases on diluted coconut paste. 76 degree coconut oil.

Unlike virgin coconut oil, refined coconut oil has no coconut taste or aroma. RBD coconut oil is used for home cooking, commercial food processing, soap making, cosmetics, industrial, and pharmaceutical purposes. Wholesale coconut oil, Illinois coconut oil supplier.

RBD coconut oil can be processed further into partially or fully hydrogenated oil to increase its melting point. Since virgin and RBD wholesale coconut oil melts at 76 F (24 C), foods containing coconut oil tend to melt in warm climates. A higher melting point is desirable in these warm climates so it is hydrogenated. The melting point of hydrogenated coconut oil is 97104 F. In the process of hydrogenation, unsaturated fats are combined with hydrogen in a catalytic process to make them more saturated. 76 degree coconut oil qt wholesale prices.


Source: www.wikipedia.org

Jessica Bay has been a supplier of soap making supplies since 1999. We started out by selling fragrances, potpourri oils & fragrance oils - all at wholesale prices. Our wholesale customers soon started asking for glycerin melt and pour glycerin soap, coconut oil and other soap making supplies. We also sell an all natural lotion, bath salt, dyes, pigments, molds, fragrance oils, bottles, jars & coconut oil. 76 degree coconut oil at wholesale prices.

If you're only making products for yourself, selling them at craft shows or selling supplies wholesale to others, Jessica Bay offers fast, friendly service of soap making supplies, fragrances, molds, soap supplies to all of our wholesale customers at wholesale prices.

Let Jessica Bay provide your soap making supplies for all of your craft making needs. Our soap making supplies are fresh - we believe that our wholesale prices are the best that you'll find. You don't have to own a business to purchase coconut oil and other soap making supplies from us. Nothing is required except a need for making great quality products and soap making supplies at wholesale prices. Coconut oil & soap making supplies. 76 degree coconut oil.






Copyright 2014    Pure Essential Supply, Inc.    2734 E. Main St., St Charles, IL 60174    Phone: 630-435-6307    Email    Links    Policy    Site Map



76 Degree Coconut Oil for making Soap, Lotions, Creams. Illinois Supplier of Soap Making Supplies